Sign In | Create an Account | Welcome, . My Account | Logout | Subscribe | Submit News | Contact Us | All Access E-Edition | Home RSS
 
 
 

Minnesota Girls' State Tournament Glance

March 21, 2014
Associated Press

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Class 4A

Tuesday, March 18

At Target Center

Quarterfinal

Eastview 63, St. Paul Central 58

Eden Prairie 67, Anoka 57

Lakeville North 69, Centennial 52

Bloomington Kennedy 71, St. Michael-Albertville 57

Thursday, March 20

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn.

Semifinal

Eastview 62, Eden Prairie 51

Bloomington Kennedy 61, Lakeville North 51

Saturday, March 22

At Concordia Univ.

Third Place

Eden Prairie vs. Lakeville North, 4 p.m.

At Target Center

Championship

Eastview vs. Bloomington Kennedy, 8 p.m.

Class 3A

At Target Center

Tuesday, March 18

Quarterfinal

Park Center 68, Simley 53

Minneapolis Washburn 62, Monticello 53

Wednesday, March 19

At Mariucci Arena, Univ. of Minn.

Fergus Falls 61, Kasson-Mantorville 52

Marshall 68, Chisago Lakes 44

Thursday, March 20

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn

Park Center 63, Minneapolis Washburn 59

Marshall 52 Fergus Falls 51

Saturday, March 22

At Concordia Univ.

Third Place

Minneapolis Washburn vs. Marshall , 2 p.m.

At Target Center

Championship

Park Center vs. Fergus Falls, 6 p.m.

Class 2A

At Mariucci Arena, Univ. of Minn.

Wednesday, March 19

Quarterfinal

New Richland-H-E-G 100, Pequot Lakes 68

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 62, Minnehaha Academy 43

Kenyon-Wanamingo 64, Redwood Valley 31

Esko 39, New London-Spicer 35

Friday, March 21

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn

Semifinal

New Richland-H-E-G vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 6 p.m.

Kenyon-Wanamingo vs. Esko, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 22

At Concordia Univ.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, noon

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn

Championship

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Class 1A

At Mariucci Arena, Univ. of Minn.

Thursday, March 20

Quarterfinal

Minneota 77, Browerville 50

Goodhue 65, Ada-Borup 58

Mankato Loyola 93, Maranatha Christian 91

Win-E-Mac 73, Mountain Iron-Buhl 62

Friday, March 21

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn

Semifinal

Minneota vs. Goodhue , noon

Mankato Loyola vs. Win-E-Mac, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 22

At Concordia Univ.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 10 a.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn

Championship

Semifinal winners, noon

 
 

 

I am looking for:
in:
News, Blogs & Events Web